NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 1, 2012
Georgia49
(1) Kentucky79
(13) Michigan72
Illinois61
(22) Florida State63
(24) Virginia60
North Florida66
East Tennessee State68
Virginia Military75
Winthrop55
Central Connecticut State77
Wagner87
Sacred Heart68
Long Island80
North Carolina Central60
Hampton45
Southeast Missouri St.73
Tennessee Tech77
Monmouth68
Robert Morris87
Southern Illinois51
Indiana State66
Norfolk State72
North Carolina A&T65
Coppin State80
Bethune-Cookman88
Morgan State74
Florida A&M68
Charleston Southern64
UNC Asheville91
Texas Southern54
Alcorn St.51
Binghamton73
UMBC67
Jackson State53
Alabama A&M73
Grambling State61
Alabama St.63
Prairie View A&M63
Southern64
Mississippi Valley State67
Arkansas-Pine Bluff78
South Carolina St.71
Delaware State82
Florida Gulf Coast71
South Carolina Upstate61
Villanova77
Rutgers71
Jacksonville State54
Morehead State68
Virginia Tech56
Clemson58
Portland66
San Francisco87
Bradley49
Drake65
Utah67
Oregon State77
Pacific61
UC Santa Barbara76
UC Davis56
Cal Poly69
Utah State71
San Jose State61
Colorado81
Oregon90
Washington State46
UCLA78
Washington80
USC58
Louisiana Tech75
Fresno State70
Pepperdine54
San Diego76
New Mexico State61
Nevada65
Idaho82
Hawaii63
Number of Games: 39
Thursday March 1st, 2012
1st 2nd Total
Prairie View A&M 31 32 63
Southern 37 27 64
Top Performers
Prairie View A&M
Jules Montgomery
3-10 8 Points
14 Rebs 1 Stls
Mayol Riathin
4-7 11 Points
8 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Jourdan Demuynck
4-13 12 Points
2 Stls
Southern
Quinton Doggett
6-9 14 Points
7 Blks
Derick Beltran
9-19 26 Points
4 Rebs 0 Asts
Jameel Grace
0-5 2 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Prairie View A&M Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Montgomery, Jules233-100-12-4814011018
Riathin, Mayol284-70-03-4380111211
Wright, Ronald173-50-10-012001056
Munks, Louis170-20-10-013131000
Duplessis, Jimmie266-142-61-7011100315
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Demuynck, Jourdan264-131-23-4021020112
Bell, Cortney100-20-00-000000010
Gesiakowski, Ryan222-32-30-001001026
Scott, Montreal110-00-01-200110011
Chapman, Demondre142-30-00-211000004
Meadows, Tim60-10-00-000000010
Totals24-605-1410-23143247711763
Southern Jaguars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Doggett, Quinton336-90-02-3260007214
Beltran, Derick409-194-84-4240100126
Grace, Jameel310-50-22-205542032
Monroe, Cameron160-30-00-011121020
Coleman, Fredrick331-40-01-425521043
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Marshall, Thomas101-10-00-001011012
Celestin, Michael243-83-70-103111039
Bol, Madut84-40-00-022000008
Webb, Neal50-00-00-001000020
Totals24-537-179-149281211671864
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: F.G. Clark Activity Center