NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 29, 2012
Maryland64
(6) North Carolina88
Iowa State72
(7) Missouri78
(8) Marquette61
Cincinnati72
(10) Ohio St.75
Northwestern73
(17) UNLV59
Colorado State66
South Florida58
(19) Louisville51
(21) San Diego State66
Boise St.53
Massachusetts88
(23) Temple90
Jacksonville62
Belmont76
Winthrop71
Campbell55
High Point61
UNC Asheville86
Penn State56
Purdue80
Eastern Michigan54
Western Michigan53
St. Johns69
Pittsburgh89
Miami (OH)51
Bowling Green56
La Salle60
George Washington56
Virginia Military85
Coastal Carolina68
Lafayette84
Holy Cross76
Eastern Kentucky65
Southeast Missouri St.75
Marshall68
East Carolina69
St. Josephs93
St. Bonaventure98
Ohio61
Kent State68
Georgia Tech52
Boston College56
Fordham58
Rhode Island78
Buffalo74
Akron70
Navy63
Bucknell87
Colgate57
Lehigh70
Central Michigan52
Ball St.71
Dayton71
Richmond82
Duquesne88
Charlotte77
Army40
American57
Liberty74
Charleston Southern88
Texas A&M C.C.64
UT Arlington78
Air Force56
New Mexico86
Lamar81
Texas State65
Omaha51
Western Illinois72
Auburn49
Alabama55
Stephen F. Austin58
Sam Houston State47
Nicholls61
Northwestern State92
UTSA73
Central Arkansas60
McNeese State57
SE Louisiana64
Tulsa64
UAB68
Mississippi State69
South Carolina67
Tulane53
Houston82
Toledo61
Northern Illinois65
SMU60
Southern Miss67
SIU Edwardsville81
Chicago State70
Lipscomb53
Mercer61
Oklahoma64
Texas72
Miami73
N.C. State77
Jacksonville State75
Austin Peay70
Tennessee74
LSU69
Iowa62
Nebraska53
Rice68
UTEP61
Santa Clara70
Portland74
UC Irvine50
Long Beach State77
CSU Northridge76
CSU Fullerton87
Longwood74
Seattle111
Number of Games: 58
Wednesday February 29th, 2012
1st 2nd Total
St. Johns 33 36 69
Pittsburgh 38 51 89
Top Performers
St. Johns
Phil Greene
8-12 18 Points
7 Asts 1 Rebs
D'Angelo Harrison
7-17 21 Points
3 Stls
God'sgift Achiuwa
8-9 17 Points
3 Rebs 1 Blks
Pittsburgh
Lamar Patterson
5-8 13 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Dante Taylor
8-8 17 Points
8 Rebs 0 Asts
Tray Woodall
3-5 8 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
St. Johns Red Storm
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Garrett, Amir380-70-15-826123035
Pointer, Sir'Dominic322-60-20-000112044
Harrison, D'Angelo407-174-93-4010530321
Harkless, Moe221-10-02-213111004
Greene, Phil408-122-20-0017310218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Achiuwa, God'sgift288-90-01-1230001417
Totals26-526-1411-1551410121011669
Pittsburgh Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Robinson, Nasir233-30-02-414131028
Taylor, Dante278-80-01-1380000117
Gibbs, Ashton347-143-82-2021100119
Woodall, Tray253-51-21-113632038
Patterson, Lamar285-82-31-1357410213
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rivers, Nick20-10-11-201010001
Zanna, Talib140-00-02-212100142
Moore, J.J.233-63-45-6131220214
Nwankwo, Aron10-00-00-000000000
Wright, Cameron51-11-10-012020113
Gilbert, Malcolm40-00-00-000000100
Johnson, John141-30-22-200300004
Totals31-4910-2117-2111302016631689
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Petersen Events Center