NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 13, 2010
North Florida49
(5) Pittsburgh95
Southern Illinois63
(13) Illinois85
McNeese State64
(18) Washington118
(25) San Diego State81
Long Beach State65
Detroit Mercy54
New Mexico63
Queens NC61
Winthrop70
South Carolina St.81
Charlotte90
Indiana State74
Loyola Chicago86
Yale75
Quinnipiac84
Arkansas-Pine Bluff51
Colorado State82
UT Rio Grande Valley67
Eastern Kentucky53
Dartmouth52
Providence87
Manhattan75
N.J.I.T.70
Vermont80
Siena76
Kent State90
Bryant49
Milwaukee76
Florida Atlantic85
Mount St. Marys52
Dayton67
South Carolina Upstate35
Michigan66
Southern47
Washington State86
Central Michigan70
CSU Fullerton67
Montana State70
Hawaii84
Denver56
Oregon68
UC Santa Barbara60
North Dakota State68
Weber State65
Utah State77
Charleston93
Holy Cross84
Texas Southern46
Drake60
UC Davis60
Portland75
Iona68
Cleveland State78
St. Peters30
Robert Morris55
Binghamton62
Colgate60
Sacred Heart45
Fairfield62
Davidson64
Pennsylvania69
Southeast Missouri St.56
UAB78
Navy46
Buffalo88
Harvard53
George Mason66
Delaware69
Ohio88
Montana66
Nevada81
UC Irvine49
USC62
Houston Christian73
Oklahoma St.86
CSU Fullerton70
Hawaii84
Number of Games: 40
Saturday November 13th, 2010
1st 2nd Total
Bluefield 24 43 67
Duquesne 50 60 110
Top Performers
Bluefield
Julius Lang
7-14 22 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Hickman Simmons
6-14 15 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Jerome Johnson
4-4 13 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Duquesne
Bill Clark
6-11 15 Points
9 Asts 8 Rebs
B.J. Monteiro
7-16 17 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
T.J. McConnell
5-6 13 Points
6 Asts 4 Stls
Bluefield Rams
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Simmons, Hickman386-142-51-40551211115
Lang, Julius327-140-08-19271311422
Carpenter, Byron254-91-42-2130310211
Cook, Justin340-00-00-001031020
Johnson, Jerome284-40-05-7052220313
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mwalo, Kharles201-20-01-202000033
Weitzel, Jordan231-21-20-000310003
Totals23-454-1117-343231124621567
Duquesne Dukes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Clark, Bill266-111-62-2389320415
Peggau, Rodrigo235-101-13-46121200414
McConnell, T.J.255-63-40-0026141113
Monteiro, B.J.207-161-32-38102210417
Johnson, Sean226-113-72-3234110217
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Marhold, Andre162-30-00-216000334
Talley, Mike225-115-92-4004110417
Wright, Joel162-40-21-547121045
Jones, Jerry221-71-60-002210013
Theis, David82-51-10-023100105
Totals41-8416-3912-232653301310527110
Game Time: 7:00 PM