NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday March 10th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
TCU 26 34 60
Texas 34 32 66
Top Performers
TCU
Emanuel Miller
4-9 8 Points
8 Rebs 3 Blks
Damion Baugh
1-8 6 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Mike Miles Jr
6-14 15 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Texas
Dylan Disu
6-7 15 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Christian Bishop
5-9 15 Points
7 Rebs 3 Blks
Marcus Carr
3-15 10 Points
5 Stls
TCU Horned Frogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cork, Xavier80-20-00-001010040
Miller, Emanuel334-90-10-128032318
Obannon Jr, Chuck254-72-32-2231011212
Miles Jr, Mike346-143-60-0022110415
Baugh, Damion341-80-24-6110451036
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Coles, JaKobe192-71-13-444220118
Doumbia, Souleymane30-00-00-000000000
Wells, Shahada91-30-10-011200002
Walker, Rondel151-20-11-215011133
Peavy, Micah202-72-40-002110116
Totals21-598-1910-1511361214671960
Texas Longhorns
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mitchell, Dillon142-20-00-012000104
Disu, Dylan236-70-03-4181212415
Hunter, Tyrese343-81-32-202321029
Rice, Sirjabari342-120-71-206133215
Carr, Marcus373-151-43-4143150110
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cunningham, Brock172-30-02-236120026
Bishop, Christian265-90-05-6470013315
Morris, Arterio151-30-00-011000022
Totals24-592-1416-2011369101181566
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: T-Mobile Center