NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 9, 2023
Iowa73
(1) Purdue87
(4) Arizona85
California62
(7) UCLA62
Oregon State47
(15) Saint Mary's74
Loyola Marymount78
San Francisco81
(16) Gonzaga99
Gardner-Webb61
Radford48
CSU Northridge58
CSU Bakersfield73
Marshall92
Coastal Carolina74
Sacred Heart76
St. Francis (PA)78
Appalachian St.52
UL Monroe45
UC San Diego62
Hawaii69
Denver63
North Dakota86
UM Kansas City76
Western Illinois64
Bellarmine50
Liberty70
Kennesaw State54
Jacksonville State52
Oral Roberts95
St. Thomas (MN)88
UAB79
North Texas82
Eastern Kentucky84
Queens NC80
South Alabama57
Troy61
Stonehill43
Merrimack56
Austin Peay57
North Alabama70
Lamar68
Incarnate Word59
Portland State79
Northern Colorado88
Florida Gulf Coast68
North Florida66
New Orleans59
Nicholls84
SIU Edwardsville63
Lindenwood58
Cal Poly54
UC Irvine55
Louisiana Tech62
Florida Intl66
Houston Christian68
Texas A&M C.C.91
Stetson70
Jacksonville67
Charlotte62
UTEP53
Middle Tenn. State89
Western Kentucky93
San Diego75
Santa Clara80
Omaha58
North Dakota State84
James Madison73
Georgia Southern76
Old Dominion63
Georgia State60
Detroit Mercy89
Milwaukee94
SE Louisiana66
McNeese State69
Tarleton62
Southern Utah72
Arkansas St.62
Texas State66
Louisiana71
Southern Miss82
Pacific73
Portland81
Fairleigh Dickinson80
Long Island79
BYU80
Pepperdine92
Lipscomb93
Central Arkansas81
Rice81
Florida Atlantic90
USC60
Oregon78
UT Arlington64
UT Rio Grande Valley58
Morehead State68
Little Rock72
Northwestern69
Ohio St.63
Oakland59
Green Bay47
UT Martin75
Eastern Illinois77
Southern Indiana69
Tennessee Tech84
Montana State63
Weber State73
Sacramento State55
Northern Arizona77
Northwestern State88
East Texas A&M82
Montana69
Idaho State61
Southeast Missouri St.65
Tennessee St.85
Arizona State69
Stanford65
UC Santa Barbara75
Long Beach State72
UC Davis65
UC Riverside72
Number of Games: 61
Thursday February 9th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
USC 27 33 60
Oregon 42 36 78
Top Performers
USC
Boogie Ellis
7-15 19 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Kobe Johnson
4-10 11 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Drew Peterson
3-8 11 Points
2 Stls
Oregon
Will Richardson
4-6 16 Points
9 Asts 6 Rebs
Nfaly Dante
8-11 17 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls 3 Blks
Jermaine Couisnard
5-9 13 Points
2 Asts
USC Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Iwuchukwu, VIncent134-50-00-126030028
Johnson, Kobe334-101-42-3142120311
White, Tre242-80-11-216010055
Ellis, Boogie377-153-72-2244210219
Peterson, Drew373-80-15-7002320111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Niagu, Iaroslav161-20-00-001011122
Wright, Kijani120-00-00-002000120
Hornery, Harrison20-00-00-000000010
Sellers, Oziyah101-30-20-011001012
Thomas, Malik161-50-10-000101012
Totals23-564-1610-15724911822060
Oregon Ducks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dante, Nfaly288-110-01-1150233217
Bittle, Nate183-51-24-4260100311
Soares, Rivaldo210-50-10-001100020
Richardson, Will374-62-46-6069310116
Couisnard, Jermaine315-92-51-2022320413
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wur, Lok10-00-00-000000000
Guerrier, Quincy222-41-30-026111105
Ware, Kelel133-40-02-323100118
Rigsby, Brennan20-00-00-000000000
Barthelemy, Keeshawn263-80-32-201410018
Williams, Tyrone10-00-00-000000000
Totals28-526-1816-187301811751478
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Matthew Knight Arena