NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 28, 2022
Villanova66
(2) UConn74
(3) Houston89
Tulsa50
(7) Tennessee63
Mississippi59
(9) Arkansas57
LSU60
Nicholls56
(12) Baylor85
Albany46
(13) Virginia66
Central Arkansas57
(18) TCU103
(19) Kentucky75
Missouri89
Florida58
(20) Auburn61
(8) Alabama78
(21) Mississippi State67
(22) Xavier84
St. Johns79
Colorado State69
(23) New Mexico88
Chicago State63
Ball St.70
Southern Utah79
New Mexico State75
Air Force55
San Diego State71
Coppin State65
Richmond83
Mercer69
Samford78
Duquesne57
Dayton69
Boise St.72
Nevada74
UNC Wilmington68
Monmouth55
Harvard74
Maine73
Wyoming53
Fresno State58
Rider72
Georgia78
Illinois State51
UIC55
Temple59
East Carolina57
MD Eastern Shore74
Columbia67
Davidson57
Fordham43
UNLV72
San Jose State75
Missouri State79
Northern Iowa67
Wichita State45
UCF52
Bradley60
Belmont63
Number of Games: 31
Wednesday December 28th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Southern Utah 37 42 79
New Mexico State 32 43 75
Top Performers
Southern Utah
Jason Spurgin
5-10 12 Points
9 Rebs 3 Stls
Tevian Jones
6-15 20 Points
2 Asts 1 Stls
Drake Allen
5-8 14 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
New Mexico State
Deshawndre Washington
8-14 18 Points
12 Rebs 4 Asts
Xavier Pinson
4-12 16 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
Marchelus Avery
3-8 7 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Southern Utah Thunderbirds
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fausett, Maizen334-80-22-3451001310
Spurgin, Jason355-100-22-7391332512
Butler, Harrison273-81-32-417210049
Allen, Drake305-81-23-3024600314
Jones, Tevian406-155-73-4002110020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dut, Deng10-00-00-000000000
Barnes, Dee171-31-30-003000043
Healy, Cameron173-52-43-6030310411
Totals27-5710-2315-278291014532379
New Mexico State Aggies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bradley, Doctor261-20-01-213030013
Muhammad, Issa202-40-14-502000158
Avery, Marchelus263-81-20-036320127
Washington, Deshawndre408-141-11-31124200418
Pinson, Xavier244-122-56-6024201316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Odunewu, Shakiru20-00-00-000010010
Beck, James111-30-10-002010102
Roy, Anthony183-63-62-2010100111
Gordon, Dajuan202-41-35-6230310510
Feit, Kyle130-10-10-000000040
Totals24-548-2019-247311115142675
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Pan American Center, Las Cruces, NM