NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 13th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Edward Waters 22 25 47
Florida A&M 18 40 58
Top Performers
Edward Waters
Tavares Oliver Jr
5-18 17 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Jonathan Kanyanga
4-4 8 Points
8 Rebs 4 Blks
Larry Kuimi
3-12 6 Points
12 Rebs 1 Blks
Florida A&M
Jaylen Bates
3-11 13 Points
12 Rebs 3 Stls
Jordan Tillmon
4-12 12 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Chase Barrs
4-6 8 Points
6 Rebs 3 Blks
Edward Waters Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kanyanga, Jonathan304-40-00-028112448
Kuimi, Larry233-120-00-1412010156
Myers, Andre70-30-12-222010022
Hayes, Felix191-60-31-214022043
Oliver Jr, Tavares385-182-55-5372620117
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Abrams, Byron113-51-21-100000048
Crumb, Cadarrius270-60-00-016140020
Henry, Marc40-10-00-001000000
Pogue, Khalid60-00-00-000000000
Hussein, Adnan171-50-40-000000002
Scott, Larry30-00-00-002000000
Edwards, Cahlib150-40-01-311202011
Totals17-643-1510-141443615852347
Florida A&M Rattlers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bates, Jaylen263-112-55-93121331313
Barrs, Chase254-60-00-046112318
Tillmon, Jordan354-120-34-7174341312
Louis-Jeune, Hantz341-60-20-127022122
Smith, Byron292-112-50-034221016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Williams, Peyton30-10-10-000000010
Burnside, Saiyd182-40-03-627001217
Eisa, Tarig81-40-10-012000012
Mathews, Richard151-30-22-413000004
Stevens, Dimingus71-40-12-200010014
Totals19-624-2016-2917488121381458
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Al Lawson Center, Tallahassee, FL