NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday February 23rd, 2010
1st 2nd Total
N.J.I.T. 31 47 78
North Dakota 44 46 90
Top Performers
N.J.I.T.
Chris Flores
7-13 25 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
P.J. Miller
4-9 9 Points
6 Asts 3 Stls
Jheryl Wilson
7-16 19 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
North Dakota
Patrick Mitchell
11-15 33 Points
5 Rebs 2 Blks
Travis Bledsoe
3-7 20 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Travis Mertens
3-4 11 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
N.J.I.T. Highlanders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Miller, P.J.294-90-01-312613039
Flores, Chris327-136-115-5252020525
Wilkerson, Isaiah171-30-23-311331045
Wilson, Jheryl377-163-92-5130500019
Stonkus, Dan131-10-00-001000032
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lopez, Nick200-10-00-002101030
Schickel, Sammy224-62-40-0242100410
Regis, Ryan182-50-02-311000136
Schickel, Teddy121-30-20-011012032
Totals27-5711-2813-199201411912878
North Dakota Fighting Sioux
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bledsoe, Travis313-73-711-13025310020
Haugen, Nick310-40-12-227230102
Goodman, Spencer171-20-14-422020016
Mertens, Travis203-41-14-4041221411
Mitchell, Patrick3011-1510-131-2150202433
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Clausen, Chris121-11-12-211010135
Allard, Jordan190-10-02-335110102
Monsebroten, Dustin192-21-11-212221026
Wilmer, Mitch20-00-01-200010021
Mathison, Mike10-00-00-000000000
Benter, Derek181-20-02-202310044
Totals22-3816-2530-3610301418462090
Game Time: 7:00 PM