NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 10, 2010
UConn67
(2) Syracuse72
(8) Duke64
North Carolina54
(13) Ohio St.69
Indiana52
(19) Northern Iowa57
Drake48
(20) Georgia Tech62
Miami64
(15) New Mexico76
(23) UNLV66
(24) Baylor55
Nebraska53
Florida State67
Clemson77
UCF70
Memphis76
Holy Cross70
Army56
Colgate74
Lafayette73
MD Eastern Shore71
North Carolina Central73
Fordham61
St. Bonaventure72
Northern Illinois69
Bowling Green73
Houston Christian84
UT Rio Grande Valley82
Delaware54
William & Mary67
Drexel64
Hofstra75
Tulane68
East Carolina71
Navy85
Lehigh78
Richmond69
Rhode Island67
Wofford76
Furman65
Samford78
Chattanooga54
Maine64
Stony Brook83
Ball St.42
Kent State76
Georgia State53
Northeastern62
Charlotte47
Dayton75
Eastern Michigan67
Buffalo84
Toledo47
Miami (OH)55
Old Dominion64
James Madison44
Sam Houston State75
Nicholls69
Iowa State56
Missouri65
Southern Miss52
Tulsa60
LSU52
Arkansas87
Texas State60
Texas A&M C.C.63
UTSA64
Central Arkansas72
UTEP62
SMU51
Florida71
South Carolina77
UT Arlington70
McNeese State58
Northwestern State59
Stephen F. Austin69
Utah64
TCU55
Southern Illinois72
Missouri State77
Northwestern65
Iowa78
Georgia63
Auburn82
Virginia Tech72
N.C. State52
CSU Northridge57
CSU Bakersfield59
Pacific59
UC Davis62
CSU Fullerton72
UC Irvine61
Wyoming57
San Diego State88
Nevada67
Idaho66
Number of Games: 49
Wednesday February 10th, 2010
1st 2nd Total
LSU 21 31 52
Arkansas 43 44 87
Top Performers
LSU
Tasmin Mitchell
6-18 15 Points
13 Rebs 2 Blks
Zach Kinsley
5-6 13 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Storm Warren
4-8 8 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Arkansas
Courtney Fortson
5-13 17 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
Michael Washington
2-8 8 Points
8 Rebs 3 Stls
Glenn Bryant
3-5 6 Points
9 Rebs 2 Stls
LSU Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mitchell, Tasmin356-180-23-53130102215
Bass, Chris162-31-10-000210235
Spencer, Bo181-61-21-200110414
Kinsley, Zach225-63-40-0231011113
Warren, Storm224-80-00-014012048
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Green, Garrett161-20-00-015100222
Populist, Daron231-30-20-001100212
Dotson, Aaron100-10-00-001110220
Ludwig, Eddie130-30-10-001500130
Beattie, Chris151-31-30-101100103
Harris, Dennis100-30-10-000100030
Totals21-566-164-87291453172252
Arkansas Razorbacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Washington, Michael252-80-04-858003138
Fortson, Courtney255-131-56-6165202117
Britt, Marcus141-20-12-223020004
Clarke, Rotnei256-92-52-2010401016
Powell, Marshawn243-70-03-415002129
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Farmer, Jemal183-63-42-2020000311
Mason, Nick10-00-00-000000110
Bryant, Glenn163-50-10-029002026
Welsh, Stefan182-51-31-200230126
Johnson, Delvon141-10-00-011000022
Nobles, Julysses162-31-21-204210116
Cox, Stephen40-00-02-200010002
Totals28-598-2123-301239913781787
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Bud Walton Arena