NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 17, 1987
Northwestern57
Loyola Chicago47
Dartmouth80
Hawaii70
Austin Peay66
Wichita State72
Western Carolina69
Tennessee87
Georgia State67
Evansville88
UCF71
South Florida86
Pepperdine68
UC Santa Barbara76
Houston60
Minnesota65
Chicago State51
Saint Louis53
Lamar56
UTEP87
Winthrop75
Coppin State71
Michigan State80
Eastern Michigan84
Bradley108
Memphis113
UC Irvine100
UCLA116
Florida Intl85
Morehead State115
Youngstown St.59
Central Michigan89
Southern Miss71
Kansas State69
North Carolina98
The Citadel74
St. Bonaventure68
Syracuse111
Number of Games: 19
Thursday December 17th, 1987
1st 2nd Total
St. Bonaventure 23 45 68
Syracuse 58 53 111
Top Performers
St. Bonaventure
Sam Graham
6-10 14 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Rocky Llewellyn
5-14 12 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Rob Lanier
5-6 13 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
Syracuse
Derrick Coleman
4-9 10 Points
9 Rebs 3 Stls
Sherman Douglas
5-8 11 Points
9 Asts 3 Stls
Keith Hughes
8-12 19 Points
4 Stls
St. Bonaventure Bonnies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Allen, Patrick221-40-01-227150023
Burnett, Michael293-100-41-223231047
Graham, Sam306-100-02-44111210114
McCormick, Rich150-50-30-002141050
Middleton, Albert110-10-04-413121044
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Aloi, Dan142-70-34-401220018
Deibert, Paul31-10-00-000010012
Erb, Mark60-00-00-001100020
Farmer, Darryl71-10-00-112000012
Lanier, Rob225-62-21-2024600513
Llewellyn, Rocky295-140-02-5153320312
Wager, Mike121-30-01-201020143
Totals25-622-1216-2611381630613368
Syracuse Orange
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Coleman, Derrick214-90-02-5391031110
Seikaly, Rony235-100-01-4362212111
Douglas, Sherman235-80-11-1019330111
Thompson, Stephen144-90-03-4361020111
Roe, Matthew163-52-34-4121110312
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brower, Derek193-91-11-505413038
Rogers, Erik153-40-00-014100116
Harried, Herman153-50-01-322201057
Hughes, Keith208-120-13-3340140319
Carey, Chaundu41-20-00-200010012
Tweedy, Aaron40-00-00-000010000
Duncan, Earl223-71-27-7254210214
Palmer, Nick40-00-00-001100020
Totals42-804-823-381845261219424111
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Carrier Dome