NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 29, 1986
Vanderbilt69
Missouri54
South Florida51
Wisconsin65
Charleston Southern71
Mississippi Valley State73
Georgia Tech62
Richmond67
Marshall69
Kent State73
San Jose State49
Portland54
Clemson92
Boston University77
Detroit Mercy66
Iowa State91
Saint Mary's64
Hawaii68
USC67
New Orleans85
UIC89
Monmouth80
Xavier90
American92
Lafayette66
Colgate62
Washington69
Louisville54
Radford61
SMU82
Bucknell62
Ohio St.90
Georgia State89
Drexel98
Washington State56
Idaho59
Oklahoma St.61
Pepperdine76
Weber State54
Wyoming71
Louisiana Tech64
Arkansas90
Massachusetts54
UConn58
Southern89
Marist82
Rider93
Rutgers98
Iona64
Canisius83
Eastern Washington62
Gonzaga60
Montana State55
Indiana90
Texas Southern66
Oral Roberts73
Army47
UNC Wilmington61
UT Rio Grande Valley89
Cornell75
Navy91
Michigan State90
Missouri State81
SE Louisiana45
La Salle68
UCF43
George Mason74
West Virginia90
Nicholls58
Jackson State61
Pacific60
Wichita State71
Idaho State45
Boise St.70
Northern Illinois51
DePaul78
Oregon92
Montana86
Youngstown St.65
St. Johns75
The Citadel84
South Alabama76
Harvard98
Lehigh99
New Mexico92
Long Beach State88
Tulsa82
Providence74
Brown71
New Hampshire55
Saint Louis75
Drake56
Fordham69
Hofstra65
Utah State91
Northeastern96
UMBC54
Northern Iowa72
Hofstra65
Appalachian St.69
Seton Hall86
Columbia73
Stanford72
Rice52
California60
Nevada74
Illinois69
Duke62
Green Bay44
Illinois State63
Virginia Tech66
Old Dominion86
VCU65
Arkansas St.57
Coppin State76
George Washington96
Penn State74
Miami61
Santa Clara62
UCLA76
St. Peters46
Central Connecticut State65
McNeese State75
Fresno State57
N.C. State89
Iowa90
Oregon State83
UTEP72
Austin Peay69
Kentucky71
Rhode Island73
Dartmouth64
Loyola Chicago66
Syracuse87
Number of Games: 67
Saturday November 29th, 1986
1st 2nd Total
Loyola Chicago 26 40 66
Syracuse 33 54 87
Top Performers
Loyola Chicago
Andre Moore
9-20 20 Points
14 Rebs 1 Asts
Keith Carter
6-13 15 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Bernard Jackson
6-18 16 Points
2 Asts 1 Rebs
Syracuse
Derrick Coleman
5-10 13 Points
7 Rebs 4 Blks
Sherman Douglas
4-13 11 Points
9 Asts 5 Rebs
Greg Monroe
6-12 14 Points
9 Asts 3 Stls
Loyola Chicago Ramblers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jackson, Bernard236-181-23-6012210316
Bankston, Tim160-20-00-011521050
Brooks, Nate292-50-03-726221057
Clark, Bobby210-30-30-001011010
Moore, Andre409-200-12-33141501220
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Boyle, Bryan30-00-00-000010020
Carter, Keith246-130-43-4455420315
Cenar, Mike61-30-10-000012002
Funchess, Chris30-20-10-000000000
Hayward, Gerald80-00-00-013000010
Johnson, Antoine60-20-00-024100010
Klescndorf, Dave162-30-00-213121104
Robinson, Stephand50-00-02-211010022
Totals26-711-1213-2415391721922566
Syracuse Orange
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brower, Derek110-20-02-215021022
Coleman, Derrick265-100-03-4671324213
Monroe, Greg286-122-40-0119030014
Triche, Howard176-90-00-0010200112
Douglas, Sherman294-130-03-3059120111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rogers, Erik50-10-00-000010100
Harried, Herman152-20-00-004112024
Katz, Joel20-10-12-200010002
Hughes, Keith71-20-04-422120016
Seikaly, Rony194-80-01-528001329
Roe, Matthew92-40-13-322100017
Thompson, Stephen151-30-01-600010033
Kohm, Joseph10-10-10-000000000
Walker, Rodney162-40-00-017000034
Totals33-722-719-29154222141181887
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Carrier Dome